?

Log in

 
 
29 March 2003 @ 01:33 pm
"Lalalalalala... uh? Huh? Oh... what? Fuck off!"  
ei_squirrel
THE SQUIRREL JOKE!
Just because you're profane doesn't mean you're not
hilarious. You're the unique kind of joke
people remember for a long time.


Which Eddie Izzard Joke Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Because jokes about squirrels fucking rule. Guess what shirt I'm wearing right now? Yup... "I TALK TO SQUIRRELS CHIKOO CHIKOO CHIKOO"

I'm gonna get paid... *does a jig* The lights for this play are so easy it's disgusting. And no sound effects.

I just blanked out for a sec there. Whoa.

"Uber" isn't Internet slang, dammit. It's German. I wanted to start throwing out some of the more ubiquitous and hardcore slangish terms at this chick to see if she'd get them. "What is slash? Domlijah? Squee? Pr0n? 1x2? Fandom_wank? T00b? Bishie? OTP? GIP?"

Yeah. So there. *is being really dumb so please ignore*
 
 
Current Mood: cynicalcynical
Current Music: Newsies - Santa Fe
 
 
 
Mimmimine on March 29th, 2003 11:43 am (UTC)

ei_boyscout
THE BOY-SCOUT JOKE!
Some people think youre funny, but according to Mr.
Izzard you are, and I quote, a crap joke. Oh,
well.


Which Eddie Izzard Joke Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Perhaps knwoing next to nothing about Izzard didn't help me much there...

Your joke is pretty good.

Sorry to hear you're sick. It's odd, it's usually when Americans go to Europe that they might get an upset stomach (not used to our bacteria, heh) not the other way around.

Glad you had a good time in Italy. As for Ankh-Morpork... Never been to Florence myself but I must agree on Rome. It is quite similar.
turrrrrrrrrrrtle powerg0djillaaa on March 29th, 2003 12:03 pm (UTC)
I saw Eddie Izzard on Conan O'Brien.. he's funny as like.. YEAH.
Little Whittles Her Log Footlittle_whittles on March 29th, 2003 03:21 pm (UTC)
I <3 Eddie Izzard! He is a genius! I bow to his cunning wit and cross-dressing sex appeal!
Little Whittles Her Log Footlittle_whittles on March 29th, 2003 03:21 pm (UTC)
I <3 Eddie Izzard! He is a genius! I bow to his cunning wit and cross-dressing sex appeal!
Little Whittles Her Log Footlittle_whittles on March 29th, 2003 03:22 pm (UTC)
I <3 Eddie Izzard! He is a genius! I bow to his cunning wit and cross-dressing sex appeal!
Psychodelic Barfly: Draco -- TEApsychobarfly on March 29th, 2003 05:43 pm (UTC)
I know what all of those slang-y terms are! >:D *lurve* And hmmm, it seems you have died on AIM so I shall go annoy your now! *tickles teh t00b*