?

Log in

 
 
28 August 2003 @ 07:16 pm
... sigh...  
Well... ooh, I have a headache and I'm feeling jealous of people and depressed. And... hmm, there's a male being in this room. Whinewhinewhine. *cries some more* Homophobic bastard. (P.S. I have now heard about fifty different pronounciations of "yaoi." The correct one is "yah-oy," I think.)

Ummmm... is there a community for FAKE fanstuff? Livejournal is confusing me. Um. Or something.

I'm feeling lonely. I want a friend. I want some quiet time.
 
 
Current Mood: coldcold
Current Music: spamspamspamspamspam
 
 
 
(this broad ain't playing with a full deck)nerdcakes on August 28th, 2003 05:00 pm (UTC)
The worst one I ever heard was "yay-oh-ee".

And I lov you! *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
DrWorm: sighdrworm on August 29th, 2003 09:21 am (UTC)
Yeah. I pretty much admit that I don't have a damn clue how to say it. I'm just pretty sure that "yow" isn't too right...
wicked_deceiver on August 28th, 2003 06:02 pm (UTC)
only fifty? XD
Eeek, I feel depressed and jealous of people all the time. ;P *hugs* don't feel lonelyyy~y...!
The protector of italian virginityetiolate on August 29th, 2003 01:19 am (UTC)
Why do you assume he's a homophobe?
DrWorm: benevolencedrworm on August 29th, 2003 07:29 am (UTC)
Beeeecause he pretty much told us. Haha.
The protector of italian virginityetiolate on August 30th, 2003 02:43 pm (UTC)
haha what a dummy