?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2003 @ 07:57 pm
ARGH.  
Why do people assume that when I do something weird I'm being stupid? Or I'm just plain wrong? Or that I haven't considered the 'normal' or 'conventional' way of doing things?

I buy generic Cool Whip and put it in the freezer because I like it that way. I'm not dumb. Stop moving my stuff around! Stop telling me how to do things! Stop being condescending to me! Everything I do I do for a reason and if you don't see that reason... fuck. you.

This goes for people who have stupid shit to say about my fics, my art, my personality, and my ideas here online as well. If I do something a certain way, I'm doing it for a reason that I am generally fully aware of and that makes sense. Don't try to point out that I'm not doing it the usual way or the way that make sense to you. I don't care. (Still, feel free to criticize... if you are able to do so constructively and correctly.)

I'm already royally pissed off, don't make it worse.
 
 
Current Mood: bitchybitchy
 
 
 
Classy kinda sassy: ender perhapssimmysim on December 17th, 2003 05:20 pm (UTC)
well, i've always assumed you were a genius. :P
DrWorm: zootdrworm on December 17th, 2003 05:27 pm (UTC)
:D See, that's an assumption I can live with...
Classy kinda sassysimmysim on December 17th, 2003 05:29 pm (UTC)
:D omg, did you notice the complete lack of talk about saddam being caught in the fandom?
DrWorm: what I think of youdrworm on December 18th, 2003 08:19 pm (UTC)
He was caught in the fandom? Saddam likes Harry Potter? (Doesn't everyone?)

:D

No, seriously, I know. I had to hear about the Massachusetts ruling, like, twenty million times over on my friends list. I had to find out from, like, a friend of a friend that they caught Saddam. -__-;; What has the world come to? They don't want to admit that something went right, that's all.
Classy kinda sassysimmysim on December 19th, 2003 07:22 am (UTC)
He was caught in the fandom? Saddam likes Harry Potter? (Doesn't everyone?)

lol, then they'd be talking about it. and saying how he's not that bad of a guy and should be let free. :P

or that they were wrong. -.- and one of my friends is totally covinced that they had him captured for months, but they just didn't want to let everyone know until it would be the best for bush's career.
DrWorm: what I think of youdrworm on December 19th, 2003 04:23 pm (UTC)
Ha. What was he doing in that hole? Reading OotP! Not such a bad guy at all, eh?

And hiding Saddam until just the right moment? That's a little more sophisticated and clever than America subterfuge tends to be... -_-;; Deluded people...