?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2003 @ 11:09 pm
OMG RESTLESS  
I am so... nnnnnnrg! Like, I want to move every part of my body nownownow, but even if I do, that still isn't satisfying. >_< And I have a headache.

I'm too far gone, but you can still make it! Run, RUN TO THE LIFEBOATS. Ohhhh, my head.

See, this is when I start banging my head up against the wall or bouncing up and down on the bed. Not. *thud* Being. *thud* Productive. *thudthud*

Just killin' braincells.
 
 
Current Mood: restlessrestless
Current Music: Jimmy Eat World - A Praise Chorus
 
 
 
Your Momsilent_hotaru on December 24th, 2003 10:02 pm (UTC)
Killing braincells is fun.

Wheeeeeeeee*THWACK*
DrWorm: sighdrworm on December 26th, 2003 05:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah, didn't need those braincells anyway.

Wait, what do you mean non-renewable? >_>
Little Whittles Her Log Footlittle_whittles on December 24th, 2003 10:39 pm (UTC)
My vote is for bed jumping!

*bounces*
DrWorm: chaosdrworm on December 26th, 2003 05:58 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah!

If only my bed was bouncy instead of... old.
Little Whittles Her Log Footlittle_whittles on December 27th, 2003 06:22 pm (UTC)
My bed's bouncy. Wanna share?