?

Log in

 
 
23 December 2006 @ 11:22 am
"Oh my God..."  
Ladies and gentlemen, I give you... Crown Shoes!



I hope this makes all of you feel better about your job.
 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
yeah, i live on the hellmouth.: best dean facevichan on December 23rd, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC)
HOLY CRAP.

Yes, it does.
lilith_lunaticlilith_lunatic on December 23rd, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
Awesome icon.
I'm Ellen "Scrunch" Lyle.: iWarphortonhearsawho on December 23rd, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
...Holy shit, my dear.

I always hated the customers there, but... gah.
DrWorm: chaosdrworm on December 24th, 2006 02:33 pm (UTC)
Oh man, the sad thing is that I'm not sure the customers are actively being worse then usual... there are just so many more of them, and it's like trying to hold back the ravening hordes with 7 people, only three of whom work steadily.

Yesterday we took in over $8000. I mean, damn.
Elisa - Queen of Dorks: The hug!lily_lemony on December 23rd, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
I love this picture. It just screams Christmas! ;) Hee.

STAY SANE on Xmas Eve!!! And you can borrow my cattle prod! :)
lilith_lunaticlilith_lunatic on December 23rd, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
I don't even have a job and that makes me feel better about my job...
Please, tell me this was after the Christmas sale rush. If not, I don't envy you AFTER the rush, that is if you survive the stampede...

Poor guy whoever has to clean this up... Oof...
DrWorm: movedrworm on December 24th, 2006 02:18 pm (UTC)
It's the "We're going out of business and everything is 50% off" rush.

And do you mean "poor me"? Because I can guarantee you that I'm one of two or three people who is going to be doing most of the work trying to make stuff look halfway presentable again.
lilith_lunaticlilith_lunatic on December 26th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Definately poor you then. Yikes...
rather_shy on December 23rd, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
You should post this in customers_suck, perhaps?? :)
(Deleted comment)
DrWorm: informativedrworm on December 24th, 2006 02:22 pm (UTC)
We open at noon. The manager and I are getting there at 10 to clean. The shitty thing is that if we go over forty hours, we don't get paid because the company won't pay for overtime.

I didn't use to care about shoes, but I've been buying quite a few lately. They work out to prices like $6.99, I say why not.
Adam: me 3 faces of adamadamchristopher on December 24th, 2006 07:19 am (UTC)
damn.
cherry piemorlockiness on December 24th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
holy shit. i'm sorry.