?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 September 2007 @ 08:20 pm
My kink is not okay  
Everytime I see this fucking commercial I have to stop and remind myself that it's a stupid gum commercial and that it's meant to be silly and goofy and not erotic and sexy.

But it's a skinny, slightly geeky type of guy. In a business suit. Taking off articles of clothing. With a lot of hip movement and focus on said hip movements. And I'm ashamed to say it, but all of these elements at once have a way of inspiring naughty thoughts. D: there's something very wrong with me, what the hell

But anyway, abrupt subject change... here's a conundrum: I did not take my antidepressant yesterday morning, and yet I felt perkier and less depressed than I have in several months. Huh. I mean, I haven't stopped taking it, I'm just switching to taking it at night. But yeah, I think there may be something wrong with that.

Dudes, I have a class on Alfred Hitchcock now and it rocks. And, as I observed in class today, how are boys from the early twentieth century all SO MUCH HOTTER? It may be the suits.

Also, wtf, when did Facebook become entertaining? Nooooooooooooooo fuck.
 
 
Current Mood: hornyhorny
Current Music: Don't Stop Me Now - Queen
 
 
 
bullwinky: Garth Marenghi's Darkplacebullwinky on September 1st, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
I don't think there's anything wrong with you; I had the same reaction to the commercial. Skinny nerdy guys dancing in suits is just too much hot for me to handle!

Of course, maybe there's something wrong with both of us. I'd like to think not though...
I'm Ellen "Scrunch" Lyle.: Olivehortonhearsawho on September 2nd, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
Nope, it's hot. Totally. Although I don't think I'm a figure of normality in this situation, but whatever. hahaha

And the early 20th century? Hot. My pretty much ideal time period for existence is between 1880 and roughly 1930, although exceptions can be made. Unfortunately, I'm rather late.
autokate on September 6th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
Hey, you and me both, man. I completely love that commercial.

It reminds me of this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6WE-fy8gs4 I posted that in my journal a few months ago but I still feel the same way about it: There's just... something about the mixture of hilarity and those HIPS that just make me not able to stop watching it. D: