DrWorm (drworm) wrote,
DrWorm
drworm

  • Mood:
  • Music:

X-Men musings... again...

Scott... you're too damn nice.

Scott and Kurt are so touchy-feely with each other. ^___^

Fred is cool. And he's got his priorities sort-of straight. Tear up that picture! Jean shouldn't have a picture of her and Scott! Just... um... please don't step on Scott, Fred. #^__^#

Oh Fred. Why do you like Jean? She's just so... bland. >.< But, um... don't kill her either...

Kurt's all cute and stuff when he's BAMFing around. But to quote Wolverine "Watch where you 'port, kid."

Hmmm... Kurt doesn't seem too concerned to have interrupted Rogue and Scott's "tender moment". Nor does he seem to care much that Jean's been nabbed. Hmm, hmm, hmm... *thinks slashy thoughts*

Can't Jean use her telekinetic powers to... oh... yeah, I guess she can. Well. why didn't she escape earlier? Hmmm... stupid Jean. And why does she have to move her arms while moving stuff around with her mind? Isn't the whole point of having telekinetic powers not to use your hands?

I guess it's just drawn in for effect.

Well... lalala... Scott get offa Jean... ^____^;;
Subscribe

  • Don't talk to me about life.

    I feel like I should write in here, at least for myself. So I will. Hah. The beginning of my semester was murderous, due to one of the off-campus…

  • I'm not cool enough for the Internet

    Whoa, so I go to update and find a mostly-written entry about last semester's terrible Harry Potter class. I totally don't even remember writing it.…

  • Another drive-by update

    It's a bit sad that updating has become a bi-yearly affair for me, but it's an unfortunate side effect of working and trying to pull my life…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments